1.25G MMF SFP Transceiver Duplex LC

$55.00

SKU: SFP-3001 Category:

Description

LevelOne SFP-3001 is a high performance and costeffective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters.

 

Key Features

  • 850nm VCSEL
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps
  • No configuration or installation software required
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1

 

For More Information click here