1.25G SMF SFP Transceiver, 80 km (GVT-0302)

$210.00

SKU: GVT-0302 Category:

Description

The LevelOne GVT-0302 SFP (Small form-factor pluggable) Transceiver provide flexibility for utilizing fiber Gigabit network connections in both data and telecommunication applications.

 

Key Features

  • Add a 1000Base-ZX connection to LevelOne switchs with mini GBIC/SFP ports
  • Connect switches up to 80km away with each other
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • Easy to install and hot-swappable
  • Differential LVPECL input and output
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector

 

For More Information click here